Who We Are

The St Gregory's Governing Body is made up of staff, parent, parish and wider community members.

Staff governors John Mollard (Headteacher) head@stgregorys.cheshire.sch.uk
     

Foundation governors
(appointed by the Diocese of Shrewsbury)

 

 

Paul Leff (Chair)
Katherine Cooke
Father Martin Coyle
Anne O'Kearney-McMullen
Catherine Moss
Vacancy
Vacancy
chair@stgregorys.cheshire.sch.uk






     
Parent governors
(elected by parents)
Stephanie Traynor
Vacancy
 
     
Local Authority governor Susan Davidson  
     
Associate governor Elizabeth Murphy   
     
Clerk to governors Louisa Moseley  

 

SUB-COMMITTEES AND NOMINATED GOVERNORS 

Teaching, Learning, Curriculum and Welfare

  • Paul Leff (Chair)
  • John Mollard
  • Susan Davidson
  • Catherine Moss
  • Stephanie Traynor

Resources and Finance

  • Paul Leff (Chair)
  • John Mollard
  • Katherine Cooke
  • Elizabeth Murphy (Associate)
  • Father Martin
  • Anne O'Kearney-McMullen

 

Katherine Cooke (Foundation)

  • Foundation Governor since Full Governing Body meeting December 2018 with a term of office until Dec 2026
  • No interests to declare, no business or pecuniary interests, no material interests, no governance roles in other educational institutions.

Fr. Martin Coyle (Foundation)

  • Foundation Governor since Full Governing Body meeting September 2020 with a term of office until September 2023
  • No interests to declare, no business or pecuniary interests, no material interests, no governance roles in other educational institutions.

Catherine Moss (Foundation)

  • Foundation Governor since Full Governing Body Meeting November 2021 with a term of office until August 2025
  • No Interests to declare, no business or pecuniary interests, no material interests, no governance roles in other educational institutions.

Elizabeth Murphy (Associate Governor)

  • Associate Governor since December 2019, with a term of office until December 21
  • Declared staff member; no business or pecuniary interests; no material interests; no governance roles in other educational institution.

Anne O'Kearney-McMullan (Foundation)

  • Foundation Governor since Full Governing Body meeting September 2020 with a term of office until September 2023
  • No interests to declare, no business or pecuniary interests, no material interests, no governance roles in other educational institutions.

Stephanie Traynor (Parent Governor)

  • Parent Governor since July 2019, with a term of office until July 2022
  • No interests to declare; no business or pecuniary interests; no material interests; no governance roles in other educational institution.

Local Authority Governor

Susan Davidson

  • L A Governor since Full Governing Body meeting December 2018 with a term of office until December 2022
  • No interests to declare, no business or pecuniary interests, no material interests, no governance roles in other educational institution

 

Files to Download

Other pages

Our Latest Tweets

St Gregory's Catholic Primary School, Albert Rd, Bollington, Macclesfield SK10 5HS